2017-18 Prairie Conference Wrestling

Prairie Conference schools that offer wrestling will be competing in the Park Region Conference

OverallConference
TeamWLWL
LPGE/Browerville Wolves100 50
West Central Area Knights61 21
Royalton/Upsala Royals54 11
Osakis Silverstreaks29 04
OverallConference
TeamWLWL
Ottertail Central Bulldogs82 31
New York Mills Eagles103 32
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders25 23
United North Central Warriors111 12
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines39 03



Season Schedule

2017-11-30

Wadena-Deer Creek41Barnesville34

2017-12-01

Melrose Tournament
LPGE/Browerville51Staples-Motley18
LPGE/Browerville63United Clay Becker9
New York Mills48Staples-Motley30
New York Mills47United Clay Becker18

2017-12-02

Maple Grove Invitational
Wadena-Deer Creek Tournament
Central Cass (ND)40New York Mills36
New York Mills53Pembina County North (ND)21
New York Mills75Grand Forks Central (ND)0
New York Mills48Hillsboro (ND)27
Fosston Tournament

2017-12-05

Pequot Lakes66Osakis11
Pequot Lakes47Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale20
Ottertail Central68Pelican Rapids11
West Central Area68Pelican Rapids11

2017-12-07

Park Rapids38United North Central30
Cass Lake-Bena43United North Central32
Border West42Wadena-Deer Creek33

2017-12-08

Royalton/Upsala39Howard Lake-Waverly34
Royalton/Upsala62Minneapolis North0
Melrose42Osakis35
Osakis40Ortonville39

2017-12-09

Andover Invitational
Barnesville Invitational
Crookston Tournament
Grant County Tournament

2017-12-12

New York Mills42Barnesville30

2017-12-14

New York Mills54Pelican Rapids10

2017-12-15

Brainerd40Royalton/Upsala30
Foley48Royalton/Upsala22

2017-12-16

Big Bear Tournament

2017-12-19

Minnewaska66Osakis13
LPGE/Browerville50Minnewaska21
Minnewaska48Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale21
Ottertail Central48Barnesville33
Ottertail Central37Staples-Motley25

2017-12-21

ACGC40Royalton/Upsala26
Royalton/Upsala51Eden Valley-Watkins27

2017-12-22

West Central Area46Morris Area28
West Central Area39Minnewaska32

2017-12-29

Rumble On The Red

2018-01-04

Royalton/Upsala45Paynesville22
Rocori49Osakis26
Pierz50Osakis18
Osakis50Eden Valley-Watkins30
LPGE/Browerville53Paynesville18
Fergus Falls34Wadena-Deer Creek33
Pelican Rapids37Wadena-Deer Creek36

2018-01-05

Pelican Rapids51Wadena-Deer Creek24
BBE Tournament
Crookston66Wadena-Deer Creek12
Wadena-Deer Creek39Mahnomen/Waubun18
Wadena-Deer Creek60Red Lake County Central16
Bloomington Kennedy48United North Central34
Brainerd/Pillager57United North Central21
Ottertail Central39Big Lake22
Ottertail Central46Thief River Falls18
Litchfield39Ottertail Central29

2018-01-06

Ogilvie Invitational
Casselton Tournament
Deer River45United North Central30
Thief River Falls61United North Central18
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River43United North Central26

2018-01-09

Staples-Motley79Wadena-Deer Creek6
West Central Area67Border West3

2018-01-11

West Central AreavsBarnesville

2018-01-12

Osakis Tournament
LPGE/Browerville32Pierz24
Lake Park-Audubon@United North Central

2018-01-13

Royalton Tournament
Bertha-Hewitt Invitational
Minnewaska Tournament

2018-01-16

2018-01-18

Royalton/Upsala@Mille Lacs
Royalton/UpsalavsAitkin
Ottertail Central@Morris Area
United North Central@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Breckenridge@Wadena-Deer Creek
West Central AreavsBreckenridge

2018-01-19

Lake Park-Audubon Tournament
LPGE/BrowervillevsPipestone
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale@Red Lake County Central
Bertha-Hewitt/VerndalevsPark Rapids
New London-Spicer Tournament
West Central AreavsPipestone

2018-01-20

Thief River Falls Invitational
Staples-Motley Tournament

2018-01-23

Osakis@Eden Valley-Watkins
OsakisvsBBE
LPGE/BrowervillevsDetroit Lakes
LPGE/Browerville@Fergus Falls
Ottertail Central@Fergus Falls
Ottertail CentralvsDetroit Lakes
Mahnomen/Waubun@United North Central

2018-01-25

2018-01-26

Benson@Osakis
Wheaton/Herman/Norcross@Osakis
LPGE/Browerville Tournament

2018-01-30

Royalton/Upsala@Holdingford
Royalton/UpsalavsDeer River
Royalton/UpsalavsKimball
Quad County@Osakis
BOLD@Osakis
Paynesville@Osakis
Pelican Rapids@Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Staples-Motley@Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Wadena-Deer Creek@Crosby-Ironton
Wadena-Deer CreekvsPark Rapids

2018-02-01

Park Rapids@New York Mills

2018-02-03

Park Region Conference Tournament

2018-02-05

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale@Breckenridge
Bertha-Hewitt/VerndalevsBorder West
United North Central@Pequot Lakes

2018-02-08

Conference Championship
Staples-Motley@United North Central

2018-02-09

2018-02-10

Morris Tournament