Prairie Conference Meet

Girls Track & Field
Sport: 
Girls Track & Field
Date: 
2017-05-17
Site: 
St John's

 

TEAM SCORES
1. Osakis     238.0
2. LPGE     93.0
3. Upsala/Swanville     71.0
4. Royalton     65.0
5. St John's Prep     35.0
6. Browerville     14.0
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1. Tianna Stanek 10 Osakis 12.98
2. Peyton Guthrie 9 Upsala/Swanville 13.29
3. Tessa Stanek 7 Osakis 13.36
4. Elle Olson 12 LPGE 13.38
5. Kalley Dynes Levin 12 LPGE 14.017
6. Olivia Peterson 8 Upsala/Swanville 14.026
7. Lea Moss 10 St John's Prep 14.027
8. Grace Gall 9 Royalton 14.24
9. Kylie Crowe 11 Browerville 14.36
10. Anna Woidyla 11 Upsala/Swanville 14.65
11. Brandi Kloss 12 Royalton 14.67
12. Margaux Wenner 7 St John's Prep 14.76
13. Olivia Irsfeld 11 Browerville 15.19
14. Valeriya Woodard 8 St John's Prep 15.25
15. Rylee Johnson 8 Royalton 15.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Tianna Stanek 10 Osakis 26.87
2. Peyton Guthrie 9 Upsala/Swanville 27.25
3. Tessa Stanek 7 Osakis 28.01
4. Mackenzie Lien 7 Osakis 28.45
5. Brianna Young 10 LPGE 29.16
6. Cecelia Kuklok 12 Royalton 29.21
7. Tanya Hesse 9 LPGE 29.24
8. Olivia Peterson 8 Upsala/Swanville 29.41
9. Rachel Erickson 11 Royalton 29.98
10. Kennedy Allen 9 Upsala/Swanville 30.94
11. Grace Gall 9 Royalton 31.20
12. Jaedyn Nydeen 7 St John's Prep 31.81
13. Becca Muntifering 8 St John's Prep 33.55
14. Lupita Mora 11 LPGE 34.11
15. Kora Welch 7 St John's Prep 35.19
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1. Claire Liebsch 12 LPGE 60.91
2. Peyton Guthrie 9 Upsala/Swanville 62.36
3. Megan Och 9 LPGE 62.68
4. Angela Wenner 9 St John's Prep 66.15
5. Jarrah Langer 9 LPGE 66.76
6. Camryn Hoffarth 9 Osakis 68.37
7. Sunny Savard 7 Royalton 68.45
8. Alexa Lien 9 Osakis 68.50
9. Leah Keske 8 Royalton 69.41
10. Olivia Peterson 8 Upsala/Swanville 70.16
11. Lizzy Kolb 10 St John's Prep 71.16
12. Kennedy Allen 9 Upsala/Swanville 74.76
13. Annalise Rundquist 8 Royalton 75.77
14. Sofia Zima 10 Osakis 77.68
15. Regan Mies 11 St John's Prep 79.13
Girls 800 Meter Run
1. Lauren Savageau 11 Osakis 2:29.04
2. Jordyn Stroup 10 Osakis 2:32.16
3. Lexi Spychalla 7 Osakis 2:38.41
4. Sonja Johnson 11 St John's Prep 2:41.54
5. Rebekah Muhlenkamp 8 Upsala/Swanville 2:41.96
6. Lanae Sieben 12 Royalton 2:45.98
7. Rebecca Berscheit 7 LPGE 2:49.44
8. Kylie Crowe 11 Browerville 2:49.48
9. Lailah Corrigan 9 St John's Prep 2:54.06
10. Reid Nydeen 10 St John's Prep 2:57.42
11. Amanda Hoheisel 7 Royalton 2:59.02
12. Allie Benneing 11 Browerville 3:00.54
13. Rebeka Daniel 10 Royalton 3:05.99
14. Megan Carry 12 Browerville 3:07.48
15. Katrina Buntjer 7 LPGE 3:12.12
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1. Lauren Savageau 11 Osakis 5:58.11
2. Jordyn Stroup 10 Osakis 6:01.91
3. Lanae Sieben 12 Royalton 6:09.62
4. Rebekah Muhlenkamp 8 Upsala/Swanville 6:10.51
5. Hatti Schmidtbauer 7 Osakis 6:15.64
6. Katie John 10 St John's Prep 6:17.48
7. Cari Simon 9 Royalton 6:39.12
8. Chloe Novak 12 Royalton 6:41.07
9. Sylvia Johnson 7 St John's Prep 6:51.16
10. Claire Kissela 9 St John's Prep 7:03.82
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Destiney Lene 8 Osakis 13:19.91
2. Erin Borash 7 Royalton 13:28.89
3. Grace Neutz 8 Royalton 13:47.70
4. Rebecca Berscheit 7 LPGE 14:33.91
5. Mackenzie Fiskness 7 Osakis 14:44.58
6. Hailey Hagedon 9 Osakis 15:00.71
7. Claire Kissela 9 St John's Prep 15:41.66
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1. Kayla Sorenson 12 Osakis 15.88
2. Jarrah Langer 9 LPGE 16.84
3. Jami Rudolph 8 Royalton 16.97
4. Grace Walter 11 Osakis 17.07
5. Allison Guggleberger 11 LPGE 17.69
6. Mara VanNyhuis 7 Osakis 18.81
7. Emma Hoheisel 12 Royalton 20.31
8. Sophie Hwang 7 St John's Prep 21.07
9. Tina Chen 10 St John's Prep 21.62
10. Isabelle Corrigan 7 St John's Prep 22.61
11. Rebecca Berscheit 7 LPGE 22.65
       
       
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Grace Walter 11 Osakis 48.88
2. Kayla Sorenson 12 Osakis 48.99
3. Jami Rudolph 8 Royalton 49.62
4. Meyer Justine 9 St John's Prep 50.66
5. Allison Guggleberger 11 LPGE 51.80
6. Kaylee Thompson 8 Osakis 54.72
7. Sophie Hwang 7 St John's Prep 62.19
8. Emma Hoheisel 12 Royalton 62.73
9. Isabelle Corrigan 7 St John's Prep 63.84
Girls 4x100 Relay
1. LPGE - - 52.02 (meet record)
2. Osakis - - 52.66
3. Royalton - - 55.27
4. Browerville - - 56.77
5. St John's Prep - - 59.20
6. Upsala/Swanville - - DNC
Girls 4x200 Relay
1. LPGE - - 1:47.70 (meet record)
2. Osakis - - 1:52.72
3. Royalton - - 1:58.31
4. Browerville - - 2:01.05
5. Upsala/Swanville - - 2:07.08
6. St John's Prep - - 2:12.06
Girls 4x400 Relay
1. LPGE - - 4:12.04 (meet record)
2. St John's Prep - - 4:30.96
3. Osakis - - 4:31.69
4. Royalton - - 4:49.79
5. Browerville - - DNC
5. Upsala/Swanville - - DNC
Girls 4x800 Relay
1. Osakis - - 11:03.00
2. St John's Prep - - 11:27.14
3. Royalton - - 11:41.29
4. Browerville - - DNC
4. LPGE - - DNC
4. Upsala/Swanville - - DNC
Girls Long Jump
1. Peyton Guthrie 9 Upsala/Swanville 14' 8 3/4"
2. Laren Savageau 11 Osakis 14' 6"
3. Jarrah Langer 9 LPGE 14' 4 1/2"
4. Allison Guggleberger 11 LPGE 13' 8 1/2"
5. Reanne Warwick 11 Browerville 13' 6 1/2"
6. Tessa Stanek 7 Osakis 13' 5 1/2"
7. Anna Woidyla 11 Upsala/Swanville 12' 7 1/2"
8. Emma Hoheisel 12 Royalton 12' 6 1'2"
9. Tianna Stanek 10 Osakis 12' 6"
10. Leah Keske 8 Royalton 12' 2 1/4"
11. Rylee Johnson 8 Royalton 11' 9 3/4"
12. Valeriya Woodard 8 St John's Prep 11' 3"
13. Abigail Hunt 11 LPGE 10' 7 3/4"
14. Ari Denning 11 St John's Prep 10' 7 1/4"
       
Girls Triple Jump
1. Kayla Sorenson 12 Osakis 32' 2 1/2"
2. Cathleen Rieffer 9 Upsala/Swanville 30' 4"
3. Karlee Hoffarth 11 Osakis 30' 1"
4. Audrey Thomas 8 Upsala/Swanville 29' 10 1/2"
5. Taylor Nydeen 12 St John's Prep 29' 6 1/2"
6. Averie Cavallero 8 LPGE 28' 11"
7. Kaelee Yourczek 8 Royalton 28' 9"
8. Camryn Hoffarth 9 Osakis 28' 3 1/2"
9. Justine Meyer 9 St John's Prep 28' 2"
10. Nora Gamradt 8 LPGE 26' 3"
Girls Shot Put
1. Jessica Bliese 12 Osakis 40' 8" (meet record)
2. Kari Didier 12 Osakis 35' 5 1/2"
3. Elizabeth Hiltner 11 Osakis 32' 0 1/2"
4. Megan Carry 12 Browerville 30' 2 3/4"
5. Megan Marcyes 11 LPGE 28' 8 1/2"
6. Brandi Kloss 12 Royalton 28' 5"
7. Olivia Mettler 10 Upsala/Swanville 25' 0"
8. Adrienne Gefre 7 St John's Prep 22' 4"
9. Luci Cheeley 8 St John's Prep 22' 2"
10. Moriah Cebulla 12 LPGE 19' 9 1/2"
11. Alex Kludt 12 Upsala/Swanville 19' 8 1/2"
12. Mayzy Shoup 10 Upsala/Swanville 19' 7 1/2"
13. Gracia Lopez 8 St John's Prep 18' 9 1/2"
14. Mary Speer 9 LPGE 18' 7 1/4"
15. Sarah Cartensen 10 Browerville 17' 9"
Girls Discus
1. Elizabeth Pahl 10 Osakis 102' 10"
2. Jessica Bliese 12 Osakis 96' 1"
3. Alex Kludt 12 Upsala/Swanville 87' 11"
4. Olivia Mettler 10 Upsala/Swanville 85' 10"
5. Brandi Kloss 12 Royalton 84' 6"
6. Elizabeth Hiltner 11 Osakis 82' 1"
7. Alli Moga 12 Royalton 77' 5"
8. Megan Marcyes 11 LPGE 76' 9"
9. Luci Cheeley 8 St John's Prep 68' 9"
10. Mayzy Shoup 10 Upsala/Swanville 62' 3"
11. Gabrielle Bartels 9 LPGE 61' 0"
12. Rebeka Daniel 10 Royalton 56' 8"
13. Sarah Cartensen 10 Browerville 52' 1"
14. Gracia Lopez 8 St John's Prep 51' 4"
15. Adrienne Gefre 7 St John's Prep 46' 7"
Girls High Jump
1. Kayla Sorenson 12 Osakis 5' 0"
2. Abigail Ecker 12 LPGE 5' 0"
3. Jami Rudolph 8 Royalton 4' 10"
4. Cathleen Rieffer 9 Upsala/Swanville 4' 10"
5. Audrey Thomas 8 Upsala/Swanville 4' 6"
6. Justine Meyer 9 St John's Prep 4' 6"
7. Kaylee Thompson 8 Osakis 4' 6"
8. Jarrah Langer 9 LPGE 4' 4"
9. Kylie Crowe 11 Browerville 4' 2"
10. Kaelee Yourczek 8 Royalton 4' 0"
10. Elana Eckel 10 Osakis 4' 0"