2015-16 Prairie Conference Girls Basketball

OverallConference
TeamWLWL
Browerville/Eagle Valley Tigers263 131
Osakis Silverstreaks263 131
West Central Area Knights1511 95
LPGE Thunder1411 95
Swanville Bulldogs715 59
Upsala Cardinals721 410
Royalton Royals620 311
St John's Prep Johnnies020 014



Season Schedule

2015-12-01

Sauk Centre72LPGE20
Osakis56Morris Area45
Kimball51Royalton37
Holdingford53St John's Prep8
Verndale67Swanville27

2015-12-03

LPGE47Wadena-Deer Creek39
Osakis52Minnewaska42
Rush City56Royalton28
West Central Area65Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley40

2015-12-04

Browerville/Eagle Valley83Bertha-Hewitt38
LPGE48Pierz37
Maple Lake55St John's Prep40
Kimball50Upsala39

2015-12-08

Osakis71Benson18
BBE71Upsala37

2015-12-10

2015-12-11

LPGE54Melrose48

2015-12-15

2015-12-17

Pierz65Upsala64

2015-12-18

Osakis68Litchfield51

2015-12-19

Morris Area55West Central Area50

2015-12-21

Pillager52Royalton36

2015-12-22

Staples-Motley54LPGE48
Osakis73Pierz54
Pine River-Backus38Royalton37
Upsala54Bertha-Hewitt51

2015-12-29

Sleepy Eye71Browerville/Eagle Valley63 (OT)
LPGE75Paynesville74 (2OT)
ACGC62Upsala57

2015-12-30

Lyle/Austin Pacelli65Browerville/Eagle Valley60
Mora65Upsala48

2016-01-04

Holdingford43LPGE34

2016-01-05

Osakis49Brandon/Evansville30
St Cloud Cathedral62Royalton25
Minnewaska65St John's Prep24
West Central Area49Battle Lake37

2016-01-07

Royalton47Onamia15
West Central Area53Ortonville43

2016-01-08

2016-01-09

Browerville/Eagle Valley88Pine River-Backus40
Pillager68Upsala41

2016-01-12

2016-01-15

2016-01-18

Browerville/Eagle Valley80Parkers Prairie36

2016-01-19

Minnewaska54LPGE44
Sauk Centre66Osakis52
St Cloud Cathedral68Swanville38
Parkers Prairie52Upsala47 (2OT)
West Central Area51Underwood41

2016-01-21

2016-01-22

2016-01-23

Royalton52Pierz50 (OT)
Upsala70Isle68
Henning63West Central Area54

2016-01-26

Osakis54Staples-Motley46
Isle43Royalton29
Kimball56St John's Prep32
Holdingford53Upsala32
Wheaton52West Central Area26
Swanville50Ashby47

2016-01-28

Verndale60Upsala40

2016-01-29

2016-01-30

Osakis61Barnesville48

2016-02-01

2016-02-02

Parkers Prairie33LPGE26
Royalton52Upsala47 (OT)
St John's Prep@Spectrum/PACT

2016-02-04

2016-02-05

Paynesville57Royalton50
Bertha-Hewitt61Swanville49
Melrose50Upsala40

2016-02-08

Swanville49Onamia48

2016-02-09

Holdingford40Royalton26

2016-02-11

Osakis74Melrose27

2016-02-12

2016-02-13

Browerville/Eagle Valley55Mountain Iron-Buhl44

2016-02-16

Royalton63Ogilvie46

2016-02-18

2016-02-19

LPGE67Pillager47
Osakis69Parkers Prairie41

2016-02-20

Minnewaska66West Central Area59

2016-02-22

Pillager60St John's Prep26
Nevis59Swanville49

2016-02-23

2016-02-25

Osakis61BBE30

2016-02-26

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley51Swanville45
Hancock47West Central Area31

2016-02-29

Upsala50Onamia35
Swanville67Ogilvie43
Paynesville72St John's Prep44

2016-03-03

West Central Area54Parkers Prairie40
Albany58Royalton33
Holdingford40LPGE31
Osakis64Melrose34
Kimball84Swanville50

2016-03-05

Browerville/Eagle Valley76East Central41
West Central Area58Ortonville51
Osakis51Albany46

2016-03-08

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross61West Central Area42
Sauk Centre60Osakis49

2016-03-11