State Football Polls - Oct 17, 2017

NINE-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Spring Grove (5) (7-0) 67 1
2. Cromwell (2) (7-0) 62 2
3. Stephen-Argyle (7-0) 50 3
4. Verndale (7-0) 49 4
5. Cleveland (6-1) 38 8
(tie) Houston (6-1) 38 7
7. Red Rock Central (7-0) 37 6
8. Norman County East Ulen-Hitterdal (6-1) 18 9
9. Nevis (6-1) 10 10
(tie) North Woods (6-1) 10 NR
Others receiving votes: Cook County 3, Brandon-Evansville 2, Grand Meadow 1.

CLASS 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. Goodhue (3) (7-0) 64 1
2. Wabasso (2) (7-0) 58 2
3. Braham (7-0) 55 3
4. BOLD (1) (7-0) 46 5
5. Minneota (1) (7-0) 45 4
6. Ottertail Central (7-0) 38 6
7. Ada-Borup/NCW (7-0) 29 7
8. Blooming Prairie (6-1) 23 T10
9. Rushford-Peterson (6-1) 13 9
10. Mahnomen (6-1) 11 T10
Others receiving votes: Mayer Lutheran 2, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 1.

CLASS 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (7) (7-0) 70 1
2. Minneapolis North (7-0) 62 3
3. Hawley (7-0) 54 4
4. Triton (6-1) 51 5
5. Redwood Valley (6-1) 38 7
6. Pipestone (6-1) 32 6
7. Barnesville (6-1) 29 2
8. Maple River (6-1) 25 9
9. Pillager (6-1) 11 NR
10. Royalton (6-1) 6 NR
Others receiving votes: Paynesville 5, Minnewaska 1, Warroad 1.

CLASS 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. St. Croix Lutheran (7) (7-0) 79 1
2. Pierz (1) (7-0) 71 2
3. Sibley East (7-0) 60 3
4. Spectrum (7-0) 52 4
5. Glencoe-Silver Lake (6-1) 50 6
6. Fairmont (6-1) 43 7
7. Esko (6-1) 34 10
8. Two Harbors (6-1) 13 NR
9. Annandale (5-2) 11 9
10. Jackson County Central (6-1) 6 NR
(tie) Stewartville (5-2) 6 NR
Others receiving votes: Perham 5, Mora 4, Pequot Lakes 4, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2.

CLASS 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Winona (6) (7-0) 86 1
2. Marshall (1) (7-0) 80 2
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (2) (7-0) 77 3
4. Rocori (7-0) 57 5
5. Kasson-Mantorville (7-0) 45 T6
6. Cloquet (7-0) 42 T6
7. Holy Angels (6-1) 34 8
8. Zimmerman (7-0) 32 9
9. Hutchinson (6-1) 20 4
10. Delano (6-1) 9 NR
Others receiving votes: SMB-Wolfpack 5, Mound-Westonka 4, South St. Paul 3, Waseca 1.

CLASS 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Chaska (6) (7-0) 78 2
2. Robbinsdale Cooper (2) (7-0) 70 3
3. Northfield (7-0) 64 T5
4. Elk River (6-1) 54 T5
5. Apple Valley (6-1) 47 7
6. Mankato West (6-1) 37 8
7. Mahtomedi (6-1) 26 10
8. Owatonna (6-1) 23 1
9. Brainerd (5-2) 15 NR
10. Andover (5-2) 9 9
Others receiving votes: Rogers 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 5, Chanhassen 4, St. Cloud Tech 3.

CLASS 6A
School Total Points Prv
1. Eden Prairie (6) (7-0) 60 1
2. Edina (6-1) 51 5
3. Centennial (6-1) 45 4
4. Minnetonka (6-1) 43 2
5. St. Michael-Albertville (6-1) 36 6
6. Roseville (6-1) 28 8
7. Rosemount (5-2) 19 T10
8. Totino-Grace (5-2) 16 3
9. Blaine (4-3) 15 NR
10. Cretin-Derham Hall (5-2) 8 T10
Others receiving votes: Maple Grove 5, Prior Lake 2, Lakeville North 2.