State Football Polls - Sep 27, 2017

NINE-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Spring Grove (2) (4-0) 64 2
2. Cromwell (3) (4-0) 60 1
3. Houston (1) (4-0) 54 3
4. Stephen-Argyle (1) (4-0) 45 4
5. Nevis (4-0) 35 5
6. Cleveland (3-1) 26 7
(tie) Verndale (4-0) 26 9
8. Red Rock Central (4-0) 24 8
9. Grand Meadow (3-1) 18 NR
10. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (4-0) 16 10
Others receiving votes: Rothsay 11, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 5, Ely 1.

CLASS 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. Rushford-Peterson (7) (4-0) 70 1
2. Wabasso (4-0) 59 2
3. Braham (4-0) 48 3
4. Minneota (4-0) 46 4
5. Goodhue (4-0) 43 5
6. BOLD (4-0) 39 6
7. Blooming Prairie (4-0) 20 NR
(tie) Ada-Borup/NCW (5-0) 20 9
9. Mayer Lutheran (4-0) 13 10
10. Upsala/Swanville (4-0) 12 NR
Others receiving votes: Ottertail Central 9, Red Lake County 4, New Ulm Cathedral 2.

CLASS 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (7) (4-0) 70 1
2. Barnesville (4-0) 60 2
3. Minneapolis North (4-0) 59 3
4. Hawley (4-0) 47 4
5. Triton (3-1) 38 6
6. Redwood Valley (4-0) 37 5
7. Pipestone (4-0) 32 8
8. Minnewaska (3-1) 14 7
9. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (3-1) 10 NR
10. Warroad (5-0) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Maple River 5, Paynesville 3, Crookston 2.

CLASS 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. St. Croix Lutheran (7) (4-0) 79 1
2. Pierz (1) (4-0) 62 3
3. Rochester Lourdes (4-0) 61 2
4. Annandale (4-0) 56 6
5. Perham (4-0) 51 7
6. Sibley East (4-0) 42 9
7. Spectrum (4-0) 32 NR
8. Fairmont (3-1) 16 NR
9. Esko (3-1) 14 NR
10. Holy Family Catholic (3-1) 6 5
Others receiving votes: Glencoe-Silver Lake 5, Stewartville 5, Breck 4, Norwood-Young America 2, Providence Academy-Heritage Christian Academy-Maranatha 2, Proctor 2, Jackson County Central 1.

CLASS 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Winona (8) (4-0) 88 1
2. Marshall (4-0) 77 2
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (1) (4-0) 76 3
4. Hutchinson (4-0) 62 4
5. Holy Angels (4-0) 56 5
6. Rocori (4-0) 44 6
7. Waseca (4-0) 36 7
8. Cloquet (4-0) 22 T9
9. South St. Paul (3-1) 15 8
10. Kasson-Mantorville (4-0) 8 NR
Others receiving votes: Mound-Westonka 5, Zimmerman 4, Becker 2.

CLASS 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Elk River (6) (4-0) 76 1
2. Owatonna (1) (4-0) 72 2
3. Apple Valley (4-0) 63 4
4. Robbinsdale Cooper (1) (4-0) 55 T5
5. Mahtomedi (4-0) 47 T5
6. Chaska (4-0) 38 8
7. Moorhead (3-1) 24 10
8. Northfield (4-0) 23 9
9. Mankato West (3-1) 22 3
10. Coon Rapids (3-1) 10 NR
Others receiving votes: St. Cloud Tech 5, Andover 2, Osseo 2, Irondale 1.

CLASS 6A
School Total Points Prv
1. Eden Prairie (6) (4-0) 60 1
2. Minnetonka (4-0) 51 2
3. Edina (4-0) 50 3
4. St. Michael-Albertville (4-0) 42 4
5. Lakeville North (3-1) 35 T5
6. Maple Grove (3-1) 28 7
7. Totino-Grace (3-1) 23 9
8. Centennial (3-1) 16 T5
(tie) Champlin Park (3-1) 16 10
10. East Ridge (3-1) 6 NR
Others receiving votes: Rosemount 2, Roseville 1.