Prairie Conference Meet

Boys Track & Field
Sport: 
Boys Track & Field
Date: 
2017-05-17
Site: 
St. John's

 

TEAM SCORES
1. Osakis     174.5
2. Royalton     134.0
3. Upsala/Swanville     87.0
4. Browerville     60.0
5. St John's Prep     39.5
6. LPGE     24.0
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1. Michael Petron 12 Royalton 11.40 (meet record)
2. Phillip Mathews 11 Osakis 11.60
3. Gage Larson 12 Osakis 11.636
4. Cole Wentland 11 Royalton 11.642
5. Nicholas Abraham 12 LPGE 11.94
6. Andrew Wenner 9 St John's Prep 12.01
7. Henry Chen 8 St John's Prep 12.03
8. Freddy Stanch 11 Browerville 12.39
9. Matthew May 12 Browerville 12.44
10. Andrew Prokott 11 Upsala/Swanville 12.47
11. Christian Garcia 10 St John's Prep 12.55
12. Dillion Warren 11 Browerville 12.66
13. Keegan Cavallero 11 LPGE 12.743
14. Louis Fulford 12 Royalton 12.747
15. Channin Quillo 8 LPGE 12.92
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1. Cole Wentland 11 Royalton 23.32
2. Gage Larson 12 Osakis 23.43
3. Michael Petron 12 Royalton 23.44
4. Phillip Mathews 11 Osakis 23.46
5. Colton Waldvogel 11 Osakis 23.69
6. Louis Fulford 12 Royalton 24.11
7. Austin Strom 12 Browerville 24.54
8. Nicholas Abraham 12 LPGE 24.631
9. Isaac Guthrie 12 Upsala/Swanville 24.639
10. Andrew Prokott 11 Upsala/Swanville 25.21
11. Ryan Warwick 12 Browerville 25.31
12. Freddy Stanch 11 Browerville 25.72
13. Ben Jolkovsky 11 St John's Prep 26.52
14. Devin Prokott 9 Upsala/Swanville 28.24
15. Ethan DeWitt 10 St John's Prep 28.51
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1. Gage Larson 12 Osakis 52.94
2. Lawrence Mettler 11 Upsala/Swanville 53.07
3. Andrew Wenner 9 St John's Prep 53.83
4. Nicholas Abraham 12 LPGE 54.47
5. Dalton Butler 11 Browerville 54.92
6. Isaac Guthrie 12 Upsala/Swanville 55.07
7. Angel Vazquez 9 Upsala/Swanville 57.99
8. Xavier Pahl 9 Osakis 58.73
9. Cormac Smith 10 St John's Prep 60.50
10. Dawson Quistroff 11 Browerville 61.46
11. Tyler Popp 12 Royalton 61.72
12. Wyatt Lahr 10 Royalton 61.76
13. Colton Murphy 11 Royalton 62.26
14. Adam Petrich 10 Osakis 63.08
15. Carlos Borgert 9 St John's Prep 64.01
Boys 800 Meter Run
1. Lawrence Mettler 11 Upsala/Swanville 2:05.04
2. Jordan Malikowski 12 Royalton 2:10.08
3. Ethan Eckel 12 Osakis 2:10.22
4. Daniel Savageau 9 Osakis 2:18.85
5. Isaak Kluver 10 Osakis 2:23.11
6. Collin Prom 9 Upsala/Swanville 2:23.59
7. Parker Gjestad 11 LPGE 2:25.54
8. Austin Carr 9 Browerville 2:26.71
9. Wyatt Lahr 10 Royalton 2:27.35
10. Chris Young 11 LPGE 2:27.57
11. Landon Gode 7 Browerville 2:30.41
12. Jordan Kolstad 10 LPGE 2:41.80
13. Justin Crandell 9 Browerville 2:44.051
14. Bradley Fernelius 7 Royalton 2:44.059
15. Christian Ripplinger 7 Upsala/Swanville 3:06.07
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1. Christopher Borash 9 Royalton 4:48.30
2. Ethan Eckel 12 Osakis 4:49.30
3. Jordan Malikowski 12 Roylaton 4:51.54
4. Daniel Savageau 9 Osakis 4:57.02
5. John Muhlenkamp 10 Upsala/Swanville 4:48.36
6. Anthony Rozycki 9 Royalton 5:01.91
7. Collin Prom 9 Upsala/Swanville 5:09.77
8. Nathan Salzl 11 St John's Prep 5:20.24
9. Nicholas Mettler 7 Upsala/Swanville 5:21.62
10. Austin Gohman 11 LPGE 5:22.67
11. Hunter Faust 12 LPGE 5:23.65
12. Patrick Montoya 11 St John's Prep 5:47.79
13. Jordan Kolstad 10 LPGE 5:54.23
14. Levi Streans 7 Browerville 6:05.92
15. Austin Kulzer 11 Osakis 6:14.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Christopher Borash 9 Royalton 10:38.0
2. John Muhlenkamp 10 Upsala/Swanville 11:00.0
3. Luc Westling 9 St John's Prep 11:01.9
4. William Alverson 11 Osakis 11:08.0
5. Anthony Rozycki 9 Royalton 11:13.0
6. Logan Grove 8 Osakis 12:44.0
7. Lyle ZImmerman 11 Royalton 13:26.0
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1. Jacob Jones 12 Osakis 16.34
2. Cody Rahn 12 Upsala/Swanville 18.13
3. Jordan Goder 11 Browerville 18.85
4. Cullen Egge 11 St John's Prep 19.33
5. Shane Massmann 11 Osakis 19.35
6. Sichi Onyemeh 10 St John's Prep 22.81
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1. Jacob Jones 12 Osakis 43.01
2. Cody Rahn 12 Upsala/Swanville 43.78
3. Marshall Meehl 11 Royalton 47.04
4. Shane Massmann 11 Osakis 48.56
5. Cullen Egge 11 St John's Prep 51.46
Boys 4x100 Relay
1. Osakis - - 46.88
2. Browerville - - 47.84
3. Royalton - - 49.47
4. Upsala/Swanville - - 50.06
5. St John's Prep - - 51.25
6. LPGE - - DNC
Boys 4x200 Relay
1. Royalton - - 1:35.27 (meet record)
2. Osakis - - 1:38.90
3. Upsala/Swanville - - 1:45.52
4. St John's Prep - - 1:55.09
5. Browerville - - DNC
5. LPGE - - DNC
Boys 4x400 Relay
1. Browerville - - 3:47.30
2. Royalton - - 3:49.38
3. Osakis - - 3:51.51
4. St John's Prep - - 3:52.48
5. Upsala/Swanville - - 4:03.58
6. LPGE - - DNC
Boys 4x800 Relay
1. Osakis - - 9:11.67
2. St John's Prep - - 9:13.24
3. LPGE - - 9:36.20
4. Browerville - - 10:59.34
5. Upsala/Swanville - - 11:13.55
6. Royalton - - DNC
Boys Long Jump
1. Jacob Jones 12 Osakis 19' 2 1/2"
2. Louis Fulford 12 Royalton 18' 11"
3. Josh Peterka 11 Osakis 18' 9 3/4"
4. Phillip Mathews 11 Osakis 18' 7 1/2"
5. Cole Wentland 11 Royalton 18' 6 1/4"
6. Lawrence Mettler 11 Upsala/Swanville 18' 4"
7. Dalton Butler 11 Browerville 17' 2"
8. Christian Garcia 10 St John's Prep 16' 5 1/4"
9. Cody Kaun 8 Upsala/Swanville 16' 3"
10. Henry Chen 8 St John's Prep 16' 0"
11. Kellen Pulliam 10 Browerville 15' 3 3/4"
12. Austin Allen 10 Upsala/Swanville 15' 2 1/2"
13. Dillion Warren 11 Browerville 12' 5'12"
14. Jordan Kolstad 10 LPGE 11' 8"
15. Joshua Zinter 8 LPGE 11' 6"
Boys Triple Jump
1. Keegan Cavallero 11 LPGE 40' 4 1/2"
2. Jordan Goder 11 Browerville 38' 4"
3. Lawrence Mettler 11 Upsala/Swanville 36' 1"
4. Josh Peterka 11 Osakis 35' 2 1/2"
5. Cody Rahn 12 Upsala/Swanville 34' 11 1/2"
6. Cullen Egge 11 St John's Prep 34' 0 1/2"
7. Andrew Moen 11 St John's Prep 34' 0"
8. Collin Prom 9 Upsala/Swanville 32' 1"
9. Wyatt Lahr 10 Royalton 32' 0"
10. Luc Westling 9 St Jonn's Prep 31' 9 1/2"
Boys Shot Put
1. Devon Lange 11 Browerville 42' 3"
2. Isaac Guthrie 12 Upsala/Swanville 40' 6"
3. Tanner Weaver 12 Royalton 37' 7 1/2"
4. Gage Larson 12 Osakis 36' 2"
5. Jordan Host 11 Browerville 36' 1 1/2"
6. Brady Roos 12 Osakis 35' 7"
7. David Witucki 10 Royalton 35' 1"
8. Jeremiah Nichols 12 Royalton 34' 8"
9. Mitchell Brown 10 St John's Prep 32' 6"
10. Brandon Rohde 9 Upsala/Swanville 31' 4"
11. Gage Louden 9 Upsala/Swanville 30' 9"
12. Sam Eckel 10 Browerville 30' 4"
13. Andrew Heroux 12 St John's Prep 30' 2"
14. Logan Wolf 12 Osakis 28' 2"
15. Wyatt Bostrom 9 St John's Prep 25' 0 1/2"
Boys Discus
1. Isaac Guthrie 12 Upsala/Swanville 143' 3"
2. Brady Roos 12 Osakis 126' 7"
3. Tanner Weaver 12 Royalton 116' 10"
4. Colton Waldvogel 11 Osakis 107' 3"
5. Devon Lange 11 Browerville 102' 0"
6. Gage VanRisseghem 10 Upsala/Swanville 101' 3"
7. David Witucki 10 Royalton 99' 1"
8. Ben Paulson 8 Osakis 93' 3"
9. Devin Prokott 9 Upsala/Swanville 82' 7"
10. Andrew Heroux 12 St John's Prep 79' 9"
11. Mitchell Brown 10 St John's Prep 74' 11"
12. Jordan Host 11 Browerville 72' 11"
13. Wyatt Bostrom 9 St John's Prep 71' 11"
14. Arden Eckel 8 Browerville 54' 11"
- - - -
Boys High Jump
1. Colton Murphy 11 Royalton 6' 0"
2. Griffin Webster 11 Browerville 5' 8"
3. Jacob Jones 12 Osakis 5' 6"
4. Marshall Meehl 11 Royalton 5' 4"
5. Nicholas Abraham 12 LPGE 5' 4"
6. Josh Peterka 11 Osakis 5' 2"
6. Andrew Moen 11 St John's Prep 5' 2"
8. Gage Louden 9 Upsala/Swanville 5' 2"
9. Wyatt Lahr 10 Royalton 4' 10"
10. Aiden Eckel 8 Browerville 4' 10"