2017-18 Prairie Conference Boys Basketball

OverallConference
TeamWLWL
Osakis Silverstreaks65 30
Browerville Tigers44 20
Swanville Bulldogs54 21
St John's Prep Johnnies24 11
LPGE Thunder46 13
Royalton Royals54 01
Upsala Cardinals011 03



Season Schedule

2017-11-30

LPGE55Wadena-Deer Creek47

2017-12-01

Brandon-Evansville59Swanville37
Holdingford68Royalton57
Browerville58Bertha-Hewitt49

2017-12-05

Kimball73Upsala42
Pillager60St John's Prep55
Eden Valley-Watkins59Osakis43
Albany65LPGE31
Sebeka66Browerville50

2017-12-07

Sauk Centre61Upsala43
Swanville60Verndale50
Osakis48Battle Lake46

2017-12-08

Royalton77Pillager58
Brandon-Evansville41Browerville40

2017-12-12

Kimball56Royalton53
Osakis59Paynesville41

2017-12-14

Eden Valley-Watkins66St John's Prep42
Royalton81Wadena-Deer Creek75
LPGE64Pierz56 (2OT)
Parkers Prairie76Browerville62

2017-12-15

Milaca54St John's Prep42
BBE53Osakis41
Minnewaska69LPGE48

2017-12-16

Holdingford63Upsala23
St John's Prep72Rush City40
Nevis53Browerville41

2017-12-19

BBE62Upsala49

2017-12-21

Bertha-Hewitt56Upsala32
Swanville89Fond du Lac Ojibwe67
Royalton73Isle39
Paynesville59LPGE57

2017-12-22

Sebeka78Swanville60
Pillager57Royalton32
Osakis74West Central Area65

2017-12-28

Ely86Upsala56

2017-12-29

Cook County63Upsala55
LPGE61Pillager47

2018-01-04

Concordia Academy77Upsala43
Royalton63Staples-Motley59
Browerville49New York Mills34

2018-01-05

Swanville71Isle53
Parkers Prairie63Osakis48

2018-01-06

Minnewaska69Osakis62

2018-01-09

Royalton56Foley46

2018-01-11

Kimball80Swanville39
Sauk Centre67Osakis63

2018-01-12

2018-01-13

Brandon-Evansville@Osakis

2018-01-16

Isle@Upsala
Osakis@Bertha-Hewitt
LPGE@Staples-Motley
Menahga@Browerville

2018-01-18

LPGE@Melrose

2018-01-19

Upsala@Heritage Christian

2018-01-20

LPGE@West Central Area
Pine River-Backus@Browerville

2018-01-22

Swanville@BBE
St John's Prep@Kimball

2018-01-23

Paynesville@St John's Prep

2018-01-25

Browerville@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

2018-01-26

Pine River-Backus@Swanville

2018-01-29

Mayer Lutheran@Upsala
Holdingford@St John's Prep
LPGE@Parkers Prairie
Sauk Centre@Browerville

2018-01-30

Swanville@Bertha-Hewitt
Royalton@Rush City

2018-02-01

2018-02-02

Upsala@Verndale

2018-02-03

2018-02-05

Mora@Royalton
Holdingford@Osakis

2018-02-08

Ogilvie@Royalton

2018-02-09

Onamia@Royalton

2018-02-12

West Central Area@Upsala

2018-02-13

Ogilvie@St John's Prep
Browerville@Henning

2018-02-15

Osakis@ACGC

2018-02-16

Staples-Motley@Osakis
Browerville@Verndale

2018-02-17

Upsala@Parkers Prairie

2018-02-20

LPGE@Holdingford

2018-02-22

2018-02-23

2018-02-26

Sauk Centre@LPGE

2018-02-27

Upsala@Wadena-Deer Creek
Rush City@St John's Prep
Royalton@Isle
Osakis@Melrose

2018-03-02

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley@Swanville